Parade List/Reports 2006

Listed below are the official dates for parades that will be taking place in the Ulster 2006 Loyalist marching season. If your parade has not been listed or the information is not correct then please CONTACT US and we shall add your information to the list.

If you would like to send any invitations to the East Belfast Protestant Boys for any forthcoming parades/events then please use this LINK.

MARCH
DATE PARADE VENUE
17th March Cormeen Rising Sons Of William F.B Killylea
25th March Denver Smith Memorial Parade Antrim


APRIL
DATE PARADE VENUE
7th April Monkstown YCV F.B Monkstown
1st April Ballynafeigh Apprentice Boys F.B South Belfast
7th April Omagh True Blues F.B Omagh
14th April Crossgar Young Defenders F.B Crossgar
15th April Rising Sons of the Valley F.B Kilkeel
21st April Loyal Sons of Benagh F.B Newry
21st April Steeple Defenders F.B Antrim
22nd April Ballylesson Old Boys Dunmurry
22nd April Randalstown Sons of Ulster F.B Randalstown
28th April Robert Graham Memorial F.B Bangor
28th April Freeman Memorial F.B Coleraine
28th April Star of the North (Dollingstown) F.B Lurgan
28th April William Savage Memorial F.B Killyleagh
29th April Newtownards Protestant Boys F.B Newtownards


MAY
DATE PARADE VENUE
5th May 36th Regimental Band Association Belfast
5th May Red Hand Defenders F.B Newtownstewart
5th May Skeogh F.B Dromore
5th May Pride of Stramore F.B Gilford
6th May Pride of the Faughanside F.B Londonderry
6th May Craigavon Protestant Boys F.B Lurgan
6th May Sons of Ulster F.B West Belfast
12th May Star of the Roe F.B Limavady
12th May Pride of Knockmore F.B Lisburn
13th MAY EAST BELFAST PROTESTANT BOYS ANNUAL PARADE EAST BELFAST
13th May Movenis Rising Sons of William F.B Garvagh
19th May Corbet Acc Band Bandbridge
19th May Donaghadee Fusiliers F.B Donaghadee
19th May Sons of William F.B Cookstown
20th May Ballykeel Loyal Sons of Ulster F.B Ballykeel
20th May Charles Watson Memorial F.B Clough
26th May Pride of the Bann F.B Coleraine
26th May Kinallen F.B Dromore
27th May Ballysillan Volunteers F.B North Belfast
27th May Pioneers F.B Lurgan
27th May Moneydig Young Conquerors F.B Garvagh


JUNE
DATE PARADE VENUE
2nd June Kilcluney Volunteers F.B Markethill
2nd June Ballyquin Sons of Ulster F.B Limavady
3rd June Upper Fall Protestant Boys F.B Suffolk
3rd June Vow Acc Band Ballymoney
3rd June Pride of the Valley F.B Moria
3rd June Pride of the Maine F.B Ballymena
9th June Dunamoney F.B Maghrafelt
9th June Pride of the Hill F.B Rathfriland
9th June Drumbanagher Acc Band Poyntzpass
10th June UVF Regimental Band East Belfast
10th June Armagh True Blues F.B Armagh
10th June Dervock Young Defenders F.B Dervock
14th June Castledawson F.B Castledawson
14th June Pride of the Birches Acc Band Portadown
16th June Drumderg Loyalists F.B Keady
17th June Portadown True Blues F.B Portadown
17th June William Strain and William Lightbody Memorial F.B Newtownards
17th June Tulligans Sons of Liberty F.B Ballymoney
23rd June East Belfast Historical and Cultural Society Memorial Parade East Belfast
23rd June Ballynahinch Protestant Boys F.B Ballynahinch
23rd June Pride of the Park F.B Armoy
24th June Eden Acc Band Ballymoney
24th June Pride of Ballinran F.B Kilkeel
24th June Ballymoughan Purple Guards F.B Magherafelt
30th June East Belfast Historical and Cultural Society Mural Dedication East Belfast


JULY
DATE PARADE VENUE
1st July Annual Somme Parade East Belfast
1st July Ballyrea Boyne Defenders F.B Killylea
5th July Stranocum F.B Ballymoney
7th July Ballyhalbert F.B Ballyhalbert
12th July Annual Boyne Commemerations Belfast
14th July Giants Causeway Protestant Boys F.B Bushmills
15th July Ulster First Flute F.B Sandy Row
15th July Pride of Orange & Blue F.B New Buildings
19th July Dunaghy F.B Ballymoney
21st July Blair Memorial F.B Omagh
21st July Cairncastle F.B Larne
22nd July Clydevalley Volunteers F.B Larne
22nd July Goldsprings True Defenders F.B Comber
22nd July Pride of the Derg F.B Castlederg
26th July East Bank Protestant Boys F.B Londonderry
28th July Sons of William F.B Maghera
28th July Bessbrook True Blues F.B Bessbrook
29th July South Belfast Young Conquerors F.B South Belfast
29th July Dromore Crown Defenders F.B Dromore
29th July Defenders of the Rock F.B Lisbellaw
29th July Dunloy Accordian Band Dunloy


AUGUST
DATE PARADE VENUE
2nd August Cloughmills F.B Cloughmills
4th August Pride of Prince William F.B Lisburn
4th August Mourne Young Defenders F.B Kilkeel
4th August Kingsmils F.B Coagh
4th August Ballynarrig Pride of Orange F.B Limavady
5th August Ballymacarrett Defenders F.B (Indoor Contest) East Belfast
5th August Clogher Protestant Boys F.B Waringstown
7th August Red Hand Defenders F.B Downpatrick
11th August Silver Plains F.B Armoy
11th August Queensway F.B Dunmurry
16th August Tamnamore F.B Tamnamore
18th August Ballymaconnelly Sons of Conquerors F.B Rasharkin
18th August Red Hand Defenders F.B Portavogie
18th August Portadown Defenders F.B Portadown
19th August Rising Sons F.B East Belfast
19th August Down Protestant Boys F.B Lisburn
19th August Cloughfern Young Conquerors F.B Rathcoole
19th August Lambeg Orange and Blue F.B Lisburn
19th August Drumaheagles F.B Ballymoney
23rd August Blackhill Acc Band Garvagh
23rd August Montober F.B Cookstown
25th August South Down Defenders F.B Newry
25th August Ulster Protestant Boys F.B Coleraine
26th August Glenmavis sons of William F.B Glenmavis


SEPTEMBER
DATE PARADE VENUE
1st September Monkstown YCV / Liverpool Volunteers Annual Parade Monkstown
1st September Omagh Protestant Boys F.B Omagh
1st September Ulster Grenadiers F.B Carrickfergus
2nd September Brian Robinson Memorial Parade Shankill Road
2nd September Annalong Single Star F.B Annalong
2nd September Fifes & Drum F.B North Belfast
2nd September Ballymena Protestant Boys F.B Ballymena
8th September Downshire Guiding Star F.B Banbridge
9th September Pride of Whitehill F.B Bangor
9th September Pride of the Raven F.B East Belfast
9th September Star of Down F.B Newcastle
15th September Newtownards Volunteer Flute F.B Newtownards
15th September South Down DUP F.B Rathfriland
16th September Whitewell Defenders F.B - Thomas McDonald Memorial Parade North Belfast
16th September Castlederg Young Loyalists F.B Castlederg
22nd September Robert Graham Memorial F.B Bangor
22nd September South Fermanagh Loyalists F.B Enniskillen
22nd September Hillsborough Protestant Boys F.B Hillsborough
23rd September Crimson Star F.B East Belfast
23rd September Ahoghill Loyal Sons of William F.B Ahoghill
23rd September Pride of the Village F.B Stoneyford