Parade List/Reports 2008

Listed below are the official dates for parades that will be taking place in the Ulster 2008 Loyalist marching season. If your parade has not been listed or the information is not correct then please CONTACT US and we shall add your information to the list.

During the 2008 loyalist band season any events/functions/competitions that the East Belfast Protestant Boys participate or indeed host will be listed here and also an additional report of the event will be available for you to read.

If you would like to send any invitations to the East Belfast Protestant Boys for any forthcoming parades/events in 2008 then please use this LINK.

MARCH
DATE PARADE VENUE
17th March Cormeen Rising Sons Of William F.B Killylea
17th March Ulster Protestant Boys F.B Coleraine
28th March Omagh True Blues F.B Omagh
29th March Denver Smith Memorial Parade Antrim
29th March Shankill Star F.B Shankill
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE


APRIL
DATE PARADE VENUE
5th April Lower Ards Volunteers F.B Ballywalter
5th April Ahoghill Loyal Sons of William F.B Ahoghill
11th April Crossgar Young Defenders F.B Crossgar
12th April Steeple Defenders F.B Antrim
12th April Rising Sons of the Valley F.B Kilkeel
18th April Loyal Sons of Benagh F.B Newry
19th April Randalstown Sons of Ulster F.B Randalstown
25th April William Savage Memorial (Toye) F.B Killyleagh
25th April Freeman Memorial F.B Coleraine
25th April Star of the North (Dollingstown) F.B Lurgan
26th April Ballylesson Old Boys F.B Dunmurry
26th April Pride of Donaghadee F.B Donaghadee
26th April Silver Plains F.B Armoy
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE


MAY
DATE PARADE VENUE
2nd May Ballycraigy Sons of Ulster F.B. Antrim
2nd May Ballycraigy Sons of Ulster F.B Antrim
2nd May Newtownstewart Red Hand Defenders F.B Newtownstewart
2nd May Skeogh F.B Dromore
3rd May Sons of Ulster F.B Shankill
3rd May Craigavon Protestant Boys F.B Lurgan
3rd May Pride of the Fughanside F.B Drumahoe
9th May Star of Roe F.B Limavady
9th May Pride of Knockmore F.B Lisburn
10th MAY EAST BELFAST PROTESTANT BOYS ANNUAL PARADE EAST BELFAST
16th May Lower Woodstock F.B East Belfast
23rd May Sons of William F.B Cookstown
23rd May Florencecourt F.B Fermanagh
24th May Ballysillan Volunteers F.B Ballysillan
24th May Charles Watson Memorial F.B Clough
24th May Ballykeel Loyal Sons of Ulster F.B Ballymena
30th May Kinallen F.B Dromore
30th May Pride of the Bann F.B Coleraine
31st May Pride of the Hill F.B Carnmoney
31st May Blackskull Orange & Blue F.B Donacloney
31st May Moneydig Young Conquerors F.B Garvagh
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE


JUNE
DATE PARADE VENUE
6th June Kilcluney Volunteers F.B Markethill
6th June Ballyquin Sons of Ulster F.B Limavady
7th June Upper Fall Protestant Boys F.B Suffolk
7th June Pride of the Maine F.B Ballymena
13th June Dunamoney F.B Maghrafelt
13th June Pride of the Hill F.B Rathfriland
14th June UVF Regimental Band East Belfast
14th June West Belfast Volunteers F.B Shankill
14th June Armagh True Blues F.B Armagh
14th June Dervock Young Defenders F.B Dervock
20th June Drumderg Loyalists F.B Keady
21st June Ulster First Flute F.B Sandy Row
21st June Portadown True Blues F.B Portadown
21st June Tulligans Sons of Liberty F.B Ballymoney
21st June William Strain & William Lightbody Memorial F.B Newtownards
27th June Pride of the Park F.B Armoy
27th June Ballynahinch Protestant Boys F.B Ballynahinch
27th June East Belfast Historical & Cultural Society Memorial Parade F.B East Belfast
28th June Ballymoughan Purple Guards F.B Magherafelt
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE


JULY
DATE PARADE VENUE
1st July Annual Somme Parade East Belfast
1st July Ballyrea Boyne Defenders F.B Killylea
5th July Trevor King Memorial Parade Shankill
12th July Annual Boyne Commemerations Belfast
16th July Giant's Causeway Protestant Boys F.B Bushmills
18th July Blair Memorial F.B Omagh
18th July Cairncastle F.B Larne
18th July Derryloran Boyne Defenders FB Cookstown
19th July Newtownards Volunteer F.B Newtownards
19th July Goldsprings True Defenders F.B Comber
19th July Sons of Ulster F.B Portrush
19th July Pride of the Derg F.B Castlederg
23rd July Dunaghy F.B Ballymoney
25th July Maghera Sons of William F.B Maghera
25th July Bessbrook True Blues F.B Bessbrook
26th July South Belfast Young Conquerors F.B Donegall Pass
26th July Defenders of the Rock F.B Lisbellaw
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE


AUGUST
DATE PARADE VENUE
1st August Pride of Shankill F.B Shankill
1st August Mourne Young Defenders F.B Kilkeel
1st August Pride of Orange Limavady
2nd August Clogher Protestant Boys F.B Waringstown
2nd August Pride of Orange & Blue F.B Londonderry
4th August Red Hand Defenders F.B Downpatrick
6th August Crown Defenders F.B Cloughmills
13th August Tamnamore F.B Tamnamore
15th August Portadown Defenders F.B Portadown
15th August Ballymaconnelly Sons of Conquerors F.B Rasharkin
16th August Rising Sons F.B East Belfast
16h August Cloughfern Young Conquerors F.B Rathcoole
16h August Drumaheagles Young Defenders F.B Ballymoney
23rd August Lambeg Orange & Blue F.B Lisburn
29th August South Down Defenders F.B Newry
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE


SEPTEMBER
DATE PARADE VENUE
5th September Liverpool Volunteers Memorial Parade Monkstown
5th September Ulster Grenadiers F.B Carrickfergus
5th September Steeple Protestant Girls F.B Antrim
5th September Upper Bann Fusiliers F.B Lurgan
6th September Brian Robinson Memorial Parade Shankill
6th September Omagh Protestant Boys F.B Omagh
12th September Downshire Guiding Star F.B Banbridge
13th September John Hanna Memorial Parade South Belfast
13th September Pride of the Raven F.B East Belfast
19th September Robert Graham Memorial F.B Bangor
19th September Ballyclare Protestant Boys F.B Ballyclare
20th September Whitewell Defenders F.B North Belfast
20th September Pride of the Shore North Belfast
20th September Castlederg Young Loyalists F.B Castlederg
26th September South Fermanagh Loyalists F.B Enniskillen
ADD YOUR PARADE
TOP OF PAGE